JOIN US

SEPTEMBER 22 - 24, 2022

Cinephiles and filmmakers around the corner, across the country, and around the world

Festival Schedule

THURSDAY
Sept 22

Free to attend

MAIN STAGE

11 AM
*Free Movie Screening*
CASABLANCA

 

1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Main Stage Screenings 

Effetto Pioggia

When It Stops

7 Blind Men

Cercas

Beginners Doing Sports

Mama Cheetah

Polly vs. The Giant Huntsman

6:30 PM
*Free Live Music Performance*

The Nerds

9:00 PM

Fast Times at Ridgemont High Screening

 

PAVILION

12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Pavilion Screenings 

The Draw of New York

Leglassion

Dandedog

Jade & Jaded

The Melody of Loneliness

Tek It

King & Pawn

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Steps Screening + Panel Discussion

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Sweet Pea & Glass Screening + Panel Discussion

4:00 PM

Zilla Vodnas Comedy Show

6:30 PM

Sound of The Island Screening

 

WORKSHOPS

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Cinematography Workshop by Matt Matossian

 

FRIDAY
Sept 23

MAIN STAGE

11 AM
*Free Movie Screening*
JAWS

 

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Main Stage Screenings 

Jasz

The Nitwit was Masked

Do You Think Jesus Liked Hard Boiled Eggs

716

Tatt

Seeing You

The Statue

3:00 PM
Fourth of July Screening + Panel Discussion

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Main Stage Screenings 

Talk Black

Us or Them

Unblocked

Veridis Quo

Sleepover Mom

Benny

6:00 PM

Awards

7:00 PM

Retake Comedy Panel

7:30 PM

Retake Comedy Show

9:30 PM

The Country Club Screening

 

PAVILION

2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Pavilion Screenings 

Everybody Don't Electric Slide + Discussion

Overgrown

Confluence

Beautifool

Call The Sandman

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Paris Blues in Harlem
Screening + Panel Discussion

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pavilion Screenings 

The Improvement of Human Reason

Three Birds

Run Carlos Run

Water is Life

8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

A Cry in the Wilderness
Screening + Panel Discussion

9:30 PM

Cocktail Party

 

WORKSHOPS

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Wardrobe Workshop by Cathy Mallenbrance

3:00 PM - 4;00 PM

Hair & Makeup Workshop by Jade

 

SATURDAY
Sept 24

MAIN STAGE

11 AM
*Free Movie Screening*
BACK TO THE FUTURE

 

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Main Stage Screenings 

Hoopties

Der Platz

Wonder Mag

Not Like You and Me

The Hobbyist

The Nexus

The Tiger & The Protected

Don't Vanish

Against the Grain + Discussion

4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Winter House Screening + Panel Discussion

7:00 PM

Awards

8:00 PM

John Pizzi Comedy Show

9:30 PM

Hudsy TV Against the Grain

10:00 PM

SLFF Projects in Development Screening

 

PAVILION

2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Pavilion Screenings 

130 Children

The Moving Parts of 31 Main Street

An Elixir for the Extinction of Experience

Diasporya

Hurricanes

A Long Leash

Will at Work The Lord Chamerblin's Men

De Floreo

Between Two Worlds

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

A Good Cop
Screening + Panel Discussion

8:30 PM - 10:00 PM

Pavilion Screenings 

Melatonin

To Turn Off The Stars

Sultans of Marble

My Mother, Mary

Memories

The Traditional Brazilian Family: Katu

9:30 PM

Cocktail Party

 

WORKSHOPS

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Acting Workshop by Wendy

4:00 PM - 5;00 PM

Screenwriting Workshop by Vanessa King

12:30 - 1:30 PM

Remote Screenwriting Workshop by Rodney Stringfellow